MiniEURO2013 Fixtures Revealed

>
>
Wednesday September 4, 2013 at 6:21pm

We received confirmation this week of the kick off times and dates for the games involving our teams and the eagerly awaited first ever game sees us take on last year's losing finalists, Moldova.

A full list of games are below.

Time Date Pitch Round Phase Group Match
20:00 Thu 10/10 1 - - - OPENING CEREMONY
21:00 Thu 10/10 1 1st Group A GREECE - TURKEY
22:00 Thu 10/10 1 1st Group C CZECH REPUBLIC - CYPRUS
23:00 Thu 10/10 1 1st Group C GERMANY - RUSSIA
00:00 Thu 10/10 1 1st Group A ITALY - LITHUANIA

Time Date Pitch Round Phase Group Match
08:00 Sat 12/10 1 1st Group E BULGARIA - WALES
09:00 Fri 11/10 1 1st Group E ENGLAND - SPAIN
10:00 Fri 11/10 1 1st Group D SLOVAKIA - SCOTLAND
11:00 Fri 11/10 1 1st Group B MOLDOVA - IRELAND
12:00 Fri 11/10 1 1st Group B MONTENEGRO - ISRAEL
13:00 Fri 11/10 1 1st Group F ROMANIA - SLOVENIA
13:00 Fri 11/10 2 2nd Group C CYPRUS - GERMANY
14:00 Fri 11/10 1 2nd Group C RUSSIA - CZECH REPUBLIC
14:00 Fri 11/10 2 2nd Group A ITALY - TURKEY
15:00 Fri 11/10 1 1st Group D KAZAKHSTAN - AUSTRIA
16:00 Fri 11/10 1 1st Group F CROATIA - POLAND
17:00 Fri 11/10 1 2nd Group A GREECE - LITHUANIA
18:00 Fri 11/10 1 2nd Group E WALES - ENGLAND
19:00 Fri 11/10 1 2nd Group E SPAIN - BULGARIA
19:00 Fri 11/10 2 2nd Group B IRELAND - MONTENEGRO
20:00 Fri 11/10 1 3rd Group C CZECH REPUBLIC - GERMANY
20:00 Fri 11/10 2 2nd Group B ISRAEL - MOLDOVA
21:00 Fri 11/10 1 2nd Group F SLOVENIA - CROATIA
21:00 Fri 11/10 2 2nd Group D AUSTRIA - SLOVAKIA
22:00 Fri 11/10 1 2nd Group F POLAND - ROMANIA
22:00 Fri 11/10 2 2nd Group D SCOTLAND - KAZAKHSTAN
23:00 Fri 11/10 1 3rd Group C CYPRUS - RUSSIA


Time Date Pitch Round Phase Group Match
09:00 Sat 12/10 1 3rd Group B MONTENEGRO - MOLDOVA
09:00 Sat 12/10 2 3rd Group F SLOVENIA - POLAND
10:00 Sat 12/10 1 3rd Group D SCOTLAND - AUSTRIA
10:00 Sat 12/10 2 3rd Group F ROMANIA – CROATIA
11:00 Sat 12/10 1 3rd Group D SLOVAKIA - KAZAKHSTAN
11:00 Sat 12/10 2 3rd Group E WALES - SPAIN
12:00 Sat 12/10 1 3rd Group A TURKEY - LITHUANIA
12:00 Sat 12/10 2 3rd Group E BULGARIA - ENGLAND
13:00 Sat 12/10 1 3rd Group A GREECE - ITALY
14:00 Fri 11/10 1 3rd Group B ISRAEL - IRELAND

16:00 Sat 12/10 1 4th (16) - A. PHASE 16
17:00 Sat 12/10 1 4th (16) - B. PHASE 16
18:00 Sat 12/10 1 4th (16) - C. PHASE 16
19:00 Sat 12/10 1 4th (16) - D. PHASE 16
20:00 Sat 12/10 1 4th (16) - E. PHASE 16
21:00 Sat 12/10 1 4th (16) - F. PHASE 16
22:00 Sat 12/10 1 4th (16) - G. PHASE 16
23:00 Sat 12/10 1 4th (16) - H. PHASE 16

Time Date Pitch Round Phase Group Match
09:00 Sun 13/10 1 5th QF (8) - I. PHASE 8
10:00 Sun 13/10 1 5th QF (8) - II. PHASE 8
11:00 Sun 13/10 1 5th QF (8) - III. PHASE 8
12:00 Sun 13/10 1 5th QF (8) - IV. PHASE 8

14:00 Sun 13/10 1 6th SF (4) - i. semi-final
15:00 Sun 13/10 1 6th SF (4) - ii. semi-final

19:30 Sun 13/10 1 7th Fin - third placed play off
21:00 Sun 13/10 1 7th Fin - FINAL

Add to: Digg Add to: Del.icio.us Add to: Facebook Add to: Furl Add to: Google Add to: Live Spaces Add to: MySpace Add to: StumbleUpon Add to: Twitter
» Categories: MiniEURO, National Team News

Other Recent Articles