MiniEURO2014 Kicks Off Tomorrow - Catch Up Live!

>
>
Tuesday November 25, 2014 at 4:33pm

The Ireland squad is on It's way to London right now, ahead of their kick off in miniEURO2014.

The squad is in good heart, with the departure for Montenegro scheduled for early tomorrow morning.

Remember you can keep up with miniEURO live, right here from tomorrow at 8pm, where Scotland take on the hosts in the first game.

Live updates will be right here including all Ireland's fixtures, with the first match seeing Lee Kill's men take on Kazakhstan at 8am on Thursday morning.

You can watch all the games live on the eurominifootball.com

WEDNESDAY 26TH NOVEMBER 2014
Time Match
Group Stages
20:00 Montenegro -v- Scotland
21:00 Czech -v- Spain
22:00 Israel -v- Moldova
23:00 Croatia -v- Italy
00:00 Cyprus -v- Russia

THURSDAY 27TH NOVEMBER 2014
Time Match
Group Stages
08:00 Kazakhstan -v- Ireland
09:00 Turkey -v- England
10:00 Greece -v- Lithuania
11:00 Romania -v- Slovenia
12:00 Bulgaria -v- Poland
13:00 Slovakia -v- Wales
14:00 Germany -v- Cyprus
15:00 Russia -v- Latvia
16:00 Czech -v- England
17:00 Greece -v- Slovenia
18:00 Moldova -v- Scotland
19:00 Lithuania -v- Romania
20:00 Montenegro -v- Israel
21:00 Spain -v- Turkey
22:00 Ireland -v- Croatia
23:00 Italy -v- Kazakhstan

FRIDAY 28TH NOVEMBER 2014
Time Match
Group Stages
09:00 Latvia -v- Germany
10:00 Poland -v- Slovakia
11:00 Wales -v- Bulgaria
12:00 Italy -v- Ireland
13:00 Slovenia -v- Lithuania
14:00 England -v- Spain
15:00 Cyprus -v- Latvia
16:00 Czech -v- Turkey
17:00 Croatia -v- Kazakhstan
18:00 Israel -v- Scotland
19:00 Romania -v- Greece
20:00 Montenegro -v- Moldova
21:00 Slovakia -v- Bulgaria
22:00 Germany -v- Russia
23:00 Poland -v- Wales

SATURDAY 29TH NOVEMBER 2014
Time Match
Last 16
09:00 Wnr Group A -v- Best 3rd Place
10:00 R/U Group B -v- R/U Group E
11:00 Wnr Group F -v- Best 3rd Place
12:00 Wnr Group C -v- R/U Group D
13:00 Wnr Group D -v- Best 3rd Place
14:00 R/U Group C -v- R/U Group F
15:00 Wnr Group E -v- Best 3rd Place
16:00 Wnr Group B -v- R/U Group A

Quarter Final
19:00 Winner 09:00 -v- Winner 10:00
20:00 Winner 11:00 -v- Winner 12:00
21:00 Winner 13:00 -v- Winner 14:00
22:00 Winner 15:00 -v- Winner 16:00

SUNDAY 30TH NOVEMBER 2014
Time Match
Semi Final
15:00 Winner QF1 -v- Winner QF2
16:00 Winner QF3 -v- Winner QF4

Plate Final
20:00 Loser 15:00 -v- Loser 16:00

MAIN FINAL
21:00 Winner 15:00 -v- Winner 16:00

Add to: Digg Add to: Del.icio.us Add to: Facebook Add to: Furl Add to: Google Add to: Live Spaces Add to: MySpace Add to: StumbleUpon Add to: Twitter
» Categories: MiniEURO